The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 8

Track Listing:

  1. Barış Manço – Gül Bebeğim
  2. Howling Eye – Junkhead (Live At Estrada)
  3. Julia Kent – Waverly
  4. 空手王 (Karate King) – Celestial Sequence
  5. 65daysofstatic – Broken Ship Ruse
  6. horhors – Derszu Uzala/3 (Sikhote-Alin mix)
  7. Magick Lantern Cycle – Circular Ruins
  8. Be Bop Deluxe – Jean Cocteau
  9. Killing Joke – The Wait
10. Telefon Tel-Aviv – For James, To Sleep

The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 7

TRACK LISTING:

 1. Elvis Presley – Santa Bring My Baby Back (To Me)
 2. FairuzSawt El Eid (Silent Night)

 3. Ike QuebecI Want a Little Girl
 4. Lisa OnoUndecided
 5. Lamb (70’s Band) – Adventures Of The Incredible Mr. Sandman
 6. Lee Bozeman – The Bells
 7. Paul Hillier, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber ChoirChrist Is Born (comp. Georgiy Izvekov): Bells. Ode 1.
 8. Suicide – Hey Lord
 9. Lee ‘Scratch’ Perry & Dub Syndicate – Jungle (Original 7” Version)
10. Robert Fripp – Silent Night In The Frippertronics Mode

The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 5

Track Listing:

1. Geinoh Yamashirogumi – J’aime Mari
2. Hermeto Pascoal & Grupo Vice Versa – Natal (Tema das Flutas)
3. Аквариум – Капитан Африка
4. Hamlet Gonashvili – Orovela
5. Luboš Fišer – Sacrifice
6. Camarón de la Isla & Paco de Lucía – Las Espinas De Una Flor
7. Yukihiro Takahashi – Grand Espoir
8. Gareth Dickson – Atmosphere (Joy Division cover)
9. Z’ev – Live In Iceland
10. Karolina Ossowska & Jeff Gburek – Hyperions 4 (Lift Not The Painted Veil)

The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 4

Track Listing:

 1. Jurassic 5 – Lesson 6: The Lecture
 2. iamthemorning – Burn
 3. Jacob Juhkam – H
 4. Galaxie 500 – Listen, The Snow Is Falling
 5. Rainer Trüby – Es Lo Que Pasa
 6. A.M. Ferrari-Fradejas – II. A Prayer For The Preacher
 7. José Cid – Fuga Para O Espaco
 8. Tehransmission – Leaving the Planet
 9. Dizzy Gillespie – Hey Pete, Let’s Eat More Meat
10. Jeff Gburek – With Conscious Impurity (Coptic Clusters)

The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 3

Track List:

1. Noël Akchoté – Here’s That Rainy Day – C Medium
2. Djivan Gasparian – A Cool Wind is Blowing
3. Scattered Purgatory (目犍連) – Maudgalyayana
4. Dennis Wilson – Pacific Ocean Blues
5. Scott Lawlor & Øystein Jørgensen – Spaceport 261x Part4
6. Barış Manço – Derule
7. Ike & Tina Turner – She Belongs To Me
8. Tosca – Every Day & Every Night
9. Yasmin Levy – Nani, Nani (Lullaby)
10. Yoshi Wada – Die Konsonanten Pfeifen

The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 2

TRACK LIST:

1. Fried Smiling – Bob’s Voice Mix 4

2. Peter Koppes – Desert Flower Bridge

3. Yulduz Usmanova – Jeli Jeli

4. Yellow Magic Orchestra – Rydeen

5. Bob Mould – Poison Years

6. The Pixies – River Euphrates

7. iamthemorning – To Human Misery (Chamber Version)

8. Khalifa Ould Eide & Dimi Mint Abba – Oh Lord, Bring Apartheid Crashing Down!

9. The John Candy – Tell Me (Galaxie 500 cover)

10. Gregor Samsa – What I Can Manage

ENTREVISTA CON SANTYJAZZ AUTOR DE LA MONTAÑA RUSA RADIO JAZZ — La Montana Rusa Radio Jazz

Originally posted on El Gramófono: Santiago Molina es un gallego afincado en Reino Unido, autor del Radioblog La Montaña Rusa Radio Jazz, un proyecto radiofónico dedicado al jazz, en el mismo tenemos la oportunidad de escuchar su programa bajo el título, La Montaña Rusa, así como Libertad Jazzera otro espacio relacionado con este estilo,…

via ENTREVISTA CON SANTYJAZZ AUTOR DE LA MONTAÑA RUSA RADIO JAZZ — La Montana Rusa Radio Jazz

The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 1

TRACK LIST:

 1. The Fall – Hip Priest

 2. Killing Joke – Money Is Not Our God

 3. Ahmed Malek – Tikjda

 4. Bubu – Resplandor

 5. Dino Saluzzi, Gidon Kremer, Andrei Pushkarev – Theme from Don Quixote Var. I

 6. Medeski, Martin & Wood – Nocturnal Transmission

 7. x.y.r. – Rescue Of Prisoners From Cannibals

 8. Ryuichi Sakamoto – Amore

 9. John Carpenter – Lost Themes – Obsidian

10. Mulatu Astatke – Yèkèrmo Sèw (A Man of Experience and Wisdom)