The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 6

Track List:

1. Wang Wen [惘闻] – Rust Inside
2. ВИА Гая (Gaya) – Жду твоего приезда
3. Mizar – Svjat Dreams
4. Hilmar Örn Hilmarsson – Sudurgata
5. Pérez Prado – Historia De Un Amor (The Story Of Love)
6. John Zorn – Larkspur
7. Bruno Sanfilippo – Bruno Sanfilippo
8. Sex Gang Children – German Nun
9. – Au dehors
10. Oval – Do While

Advertisements

The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 5

Track Listing:

1. Geinoh Yamashirogumi – J’aime Mari
2. Hermeto Pascoal & Grupo Vice Versa – Natal (Tema das Flutas)
3. Аквариум – Капитан Африка
4. Hamlet Gonashvili – Orovela
5. Luboš Fišer – Sacrifice
6. Camarón de la Isla & Paco de Lucía – Las Espinas De Una Flor
7. Yukihiro Takahashi – Grand Espoir
8. Gareth Dickson – Atmosphere (Joy Division cover)
9. Z’ev – Live In Iceland
10. Karolina Ossowska & Jeff Gburek – Hyperions 4 (Lift Not The Painted Veil)

The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 4

Track Listing:

 1. Jurassic 5 – Lesson 6: The Lecture
 2. iamthemorning – Burn
 3. Jacob Juhkam – H
 4. Galaxie 500 – Listen, The Snow Is Falling
 5. Rainer Trüby – Es Lo Que Pasa
 6. A.M. Ferrari-Fradejas – II. A Prayer For The Preacher
 7. José Cid – Fuga Para O Espaco
 8. Tehransmission – Leaving the Planet
 9. Dizzy Gillespie – Hey Pete, Let’s Eat More Meat
10. Jeff Gburek – With Conscious Impurity (Coptic Clusters)

The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 3

Track List:

1. Noël Akchoté – Here’s That Rainy Day – C Medium
2. Djivan Gasparian – A Cool Wind is Blowing
3. Scattered Purgatory (目犍連) – Maudgalyayana
4. Dennis Wilson – Pacific Ocean Blues
5. Scott Lawlor & Øystein Jørgensen – Spaceport 261x Part4
6. Barış Manço – Derule
7. Ike & Tina Turner – She Belongs To Me
8. Tosca – Every Day & Every Night
9. Yasmin Levy – Nani, Nani (Lullaby)
10. Yoshi Wada – Die Konsonanten Pfeifen

The Hip Priest Radio Program, Volume 2

TRACK LIST:

1. Fried Smiling – Bob’s Voice Mix 4

2. Peter Koppes – Desert Flower Bridge

3. Yulduz Usmanova – Jeli Jeli

4. Yellow Magic Orchestra – Rydeen

5. Bob Mould – Poison Years

6. The Pixies – River Euphrates

7. iamthemorning – To Human Misery (Chamber Version)

8. Khalifa Ould Eide & Dimi Mint Abba – Oh Lord, Bring Apartheid Crashing Down!

9. The John Candy – Tell Me (Galaxie 500 cover)

10. Gregor Samsa – What I Can Manage